SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 
Mr Q Riaz BAHeadteacher
Mrs A Galan BA NPQH FCCTAssociate Headteacher –Curriculum, Staffing & QA
Ms S Yates BADeputy Headteacher– Quality of Education
Ms K Takhar LL.B.Senior Assistant Headteacher – Pastoral Care & Standards
Mr S Cooner BScAssistant Headteacher – Data & Raising Standards Leader
Mrs S Dennis BAAssistant Headteacher – Student Welfare & Wellbeing (DSL)
Ms R Kanona BEngAssistant Headteacher – Teaching & Professional Learning
Mr N Mehmood BScAssistant Headteacher – STEM
Mrs D Pear Assoc CIPDDirector of Human Resources & Administration
  
EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM 
Mr K Ali MScDirector of IT & Innovation
Mrs M Morgan BADirector of Character & Personal Development
Miss A Sufi BADirector – Head of Sixth Form
Mrs S Yousaf BScDirector of Communications & Operations (Education)
Miss S Zaman BScDirector of Raising Standards Disadvantaged (Academic)
Ms J Begum BScLead Practitioner in Science
Mrs H Cudd BALead Practitioner in English
Mr N Tamang BALead Practitioner in Maths
  
STUDENT WELFARE TEAM 
Ms M Redican BAHead of KS4 & Head of Psychology
Miss M Robin BAHead of KS3
Miss M Jaouen BAHead of Year 7
Mrs H Newman BAHead of Year 8
Mr B Bissell BScHead of Year 9
Mrs I HussainPastoral Manager – Key Stage 3
Miss N Aziz ALSAPastoral Manager Year 10 & Year 11
Miss A Sufi BADirector – Head of Sixth Form
Miss K Draper BAPastoral Manager – Post 16 & Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Co-ordinator
Miss A Dingwall BAPastoral Care Manager
Mrs D MorganAttendance Officer
Miss A LiaqatPastoral Leader
Miss E JonesSafeguarding Manager
Miss S Aktar BScHealth & Wellbeing Lead
  
  
ADDITIONAL NEEDS 
Ms K Saeed CACHEDeputy Senco
Ms K Woollery BScSenior Learning Mentor
Miss S Thind NVQ3Senior Learning Mentor
Mrs V BromfieldTeaching Assistant
Mrs N Zaman BATeaching Assistant P/T
  
ENGLISH 
TBAHead of English Faculty
Mrs A Sharma BAAssistant Head of English
Mrs H Cudd BALead Practitioner in English
Mrs S Amin BAHead of Literacy & Classics & Teacher of Drama/English
Ms S Aktar BATeacher of English
Mrs G Denley BATeacher of English
Mrs B Flora BATeacher of English
Miss M Nessa BATeacher of English
Miss A Sufi BAHead of Sixth Form & Teacher of English & Media Studies
Mrs A Galan BAAssociate Headteacher & Teacher of English & Media Students
Miss S Saeed BAAssistant Headteacher & Teacher of English & PSHE
Mrs S Yousaf BScDirector & Teacher of English
Miss D Sewell BAAcademic Mentor – English
  
 
MATHEMATICS 
Mr A Ahmed BAHead of Mathematics Faculty
Mr N Tamang BALead Practitioner in Maths
Mrs J Lewis-Brown BScTeacher of Maths 2nd in Faculty & i/c KS3
Mrs S Begum BScTeacher of Maths
Mr A Beaver BScTeacher of Maths
Mrs M Jheeta BScTeacher of Maths
Miss S Naseem BScTeacher of Maths
Miss H Khan BScTutor of Maths
Mr S Cooner BScAssistant Headteacher & Teacher of Maths
Ms R Kanona MAAssistant Headteacher & Teacher of Maths
Miss S Zaman BScDirector & Teacher of Maths
 
 
 
SCIENCE 
Ms A Sangar MScHead of Science Faculty
Mrs J Begum BScLead Practitioner in Science
Miss T Akhtar BScAssistant Head of Science – Teacher of Science
Dr R Shahid PhDTeacher of Science & Head of KS5 Science
Mrs S Gupta BEdTeacher of Science
Miss R Hussain BScTeacher of Science (P/T)
Ms A Jetha BScTeacher of Science
Miss Y Kadir BScTeacher of Science
Mrs M Khutan BScTeacher of Science
Miss M Sidhu MScTeacher of Science & House Co-ordinator
Mr N Mehmood BScAssistant Headteacher & Teacher of Science
Mr J AhmedSenior Science Technician
 
HUMANITIES 
Mr A O’Grady BAHead of Humanities Faculty & Teacher of Geography
Mr D Dugan BAHead of History
Ms S Sohota BAHead of RE (P/T)
Miss Z Richardson BAHead of Sociology & Teacher of Humanities
Mr B Bissell BScTeacher of Geography & Head of Yr9
Ms S Blanchette BATeacher of History (P/T)
Miss Z Imran BATeacher of Geography & Humanities & Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Co-ordinator
Ms H Rajput BATeacher of RE and Humanities
 
 
Mrs H Searle BAHead of MFL Department
Miss M Jaouen BATeacher of MFL and Head of Year 7
Mrs H Newman BATeacher of MFL and Head of Year 8
 
  
Mr K Ali MScDirector of IT & Innovation
Mrs K Bahia BATeacher of ICT and Computing i/c KS3
  
Mrs N Sira BAHead of Business & Financial Studies
 
Mrs D James-Powell BScHead of Design & Technology
Mrs S Dennis BAAssistant Headteacher & Teacher of Design & Technology
  
  
Miss H Fountain, BATeacher of Art
Mr P Skibinski MATeacher of Textiles & Art
Ms S Yates BADeputy Headteacher & Teacher of Drama & Art
Miss E Morris BACreative Design Technician & Marketing Assistant
  
  
Ms SJ Green BAHead of Performing Arts
Mrs S Amin BATeacher of Drama & English
Ms S Yates BADeputy Headteacher & Teacher of Drama & Art
Mr A WilkesPerforming Arts Advanced Practitioner
  
TBAHead of Music
 
Mrs P Shoker BAHead of PE
Miss A Bi BScTeacher of PE
Mrs M Morgan BADirector & Teacher of PE & PSHE
  
Miss S Solanki LLB, LCPTeacher of Social Sciences & PSHE
 
Mrs S Khan BATeacher of Child Development & Health & Social Care P/T
 
Ms A Khan BScTeacher of Health & Social Care & Psychology
Ms K Takhar LL.B.Senior Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of Health & Social Care
 
  
  
Ms M Redican BAHead of Psychology & Head of KS4
Ms A Khan BScTeacher of Health & Social Care & Psychology
  
Miss Z Richardson BAHead of Sociology & Teacher of Humanities
  
  
ADMIN 
TBAOffice Manager
Miss S NisarReceptionist
Miss E TerryReprographics & Administration
Miss A Gordon MAATFinance Officer & Educational Visits Co-ordinator
TBAData and Assessment Manager
TBAExams Officer
Miss N YasinAspirations Leader (P/T)
Mr J McBrienCover Supervisor
Miss H BegumSixth Form Office Assistant
 
LEARNING RESOURCES 
Miss A OrtonLearning Resource Centre Manager & Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Co-ordinator
  
ICT SUPPORT 
Mr J BlackburnDirector of IT Systems & Services
Mr I FrankIT Support Technician
  
SITE MANAGEMENT 
Mr P MorrisBuilding Services Manager
Mr G GriffithsSite Assistant
 
 
MID DAY SUPERVISORS 
Mrs J BahiaLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs B KaurLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs P KaurLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs R NotaLunchtime Supervisor
Ms M SandhuLunchtime Supervisor
                                                      
CLEANING STAFF 
Mrs I CarrCleaner
Ms P HolderCleaner
Mrs B Kaur NVQ2Cleaner
Mrs L KaurCleaner
Mrs P KaurCleaner
Mrs M LeslieCleaner
Mrs R Nota NVQ2Cleaner
Ms M SandhuCleaner

Keep up to date

Sign up to our newsletter and never miss a thing.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience.