SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 
Mr Q Riaz BAHeadteacher
Mrs A Galan BA NPQH FCCTAssociate Headteacher – Curriculum, Staffing & QA
Ms S Yates BADeputy Headteacher – Quality of Education
Ms K Takhar LLBSenior Assistant Headteacher – Pastoral Care and Standards
Mr S Cooner BScAssistant Headteacher – Data & Raising Standards Leader
Mr N Mehmood BSc Assistant Headteacher – STEM
Miss S Saeed BAAssistant Headteacher – Student Welfare & Wellbeing (DSL) and SENDCO
Mrs D Pear Assoc CIPDDirector of Human Resources & Administration
  
 
EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM 
Mr K Ali MScDirector of IT & Innovation
Mrs M Morgan BADirector of Student Character
Mr E Rowberry BADirector of Raising Standards (Disadvantaged)
Miss A Sufi BADirector – Head of Sixth Form
Mrs S Yousaf BScDirector of Communications & Operations (Education)
Ms J Begum BScLead Practitioner in Science
Mrs H Cudd BALead Practitioner in English
Mr N Tamang BALead Practitioner in Maths
  
  
STUDENT WELFARE TEAM 
Ms M Redican BAHead of KS4 & Head of Psychology
Miss M Robin BAHead of KS3
Miss M Jaouen BAHead of Year 7
Mrs H Newman BAHead of Year 8
Mr B Bissell BScHead of Year 9
Mrs I HussainPastoral Manager – Key Stage 3
Miss N Aziz ALSAPastoral Manager – Year 10 & Year 11
Miss A Sufi BADirector – Head of Sixth Form
Miss S Solanki LLB, LCPAssistant Head of Sixth Form
Miss K DraperPastoral Manager – Sixth Form
Miss A Dingwall BAPastoral Care Manager
Mrs D MorganAttendance Officer
Miss A LiaqatPastoral Leader
Miss E JonesSafeguarding Manager
  
 
ADDITIONAL NEEDS 
Ms K Saeed CACHEDeputy Senco
Ms K Woollery BScSenior Learning Mentor
Miss S Thind NVQ3Senior Learning Mentor
Mrs V BromfieldTeaching Assistant
Mrs N Zaman BATeaching Assistant (P/T)
  
ENGLISH 
Mrs K Beasley BAHead of English Faculty
Mrs A Sharma BAAssistant Head of English
Mrs H Cudd BALead Practitioner in English
Miss S Aktar BATeacher of English
Mrs S Amin BATeacher of Drama/English
Mrs G Denley BATeacher of English
Mrs B Flora BATeacher of English
Miss M Nessa BATeacher of English
Miss A Sufi BAHead of Sixth Form & Teacher of English & Media Studies
Mrs A Galan BAAssociate Headteacher & Teacher of Media Studies
 
MATHEMATICS 
Mr A Ahmed BAHead of Mathematics Faculty
Mr N Tamang BALead Practitioner in Maths
Mrs J Lewis-BrownTeacher of Maths 2nd in Faculty & i/c KS3
Mr R Mawlud BScTeacher of Maths & i/c KS4
Mrs S Begum BScTeacher of Maths (P/T)
Mr A Beaver BScTeacher of Maths
Mrs M Jheeta BScTeacher of Maths
Miss S Naseem BScTeacher of Maths
Mr S Patel BScTeacher of Maths
Miss H Khan BScTutor of Maths
Mr S Cooner BScAssistant Headteacher & Teacher of Maths
 
 
SCIENCE 
Ms A Sangar MScHead of Science Faculty
Mrs S James BScAssistant Head of Science – Teacher of Biology and Science
Ms J Begum BScLead Practitioner in Science
Dr R Shahid BScTeacher of Science & Head of KS5 Science
Mrs S Gupta BEdTeacher of Science
Miss R Hussain BScTeacher of Science (P/T)
Ms A Jetha BScTeacher of Science
Miss Y Kadir BScTeacher of Science
Ms A Khan BScTeacher of Science & Social Sciences
Mrs M Khutan, BScTeacher of Science
Miss M Sidhu MScTeacher of Science
Mr N Mehmood BScAssistant Headteacher & Teacher of Science
Mr J GamesonScience Lab Technician
 
 
HUMANITIES 
Mr A O’Grady BAHead of Humanities Faculty & Head of Geography
Mr D Dugan BAHead of History
Ms S Sohota BAHead of RE (P/T)
Miss Z Richardson BAHead of Sociology & Teacher of Humanities
Mr B Bissell BScTeacher of Geography & Head of Year
Miss Z ImranTeacher of Geography and Humanities
Ms H Rajput BATeacher of RE and Humanities
Dr T Webb MATeacher of History and Humanities
  
 
Mrs H Searle BAHead of MFL Department
Miss M Jaouen BATeacher of MFL and Head of Year
Mrs H Newman BATeacher of MFL and Head of Year
 
 
Mr K Ali MScDirector & Teacher of ICT
Mrs K Bahia BATeacher of ICT and Computing i/c KS3
Mrs S YousafDirector & Teacher of ICT and Computing
  
  
Mrs N Sira BAHead of Business Studies
Mrs S YousafDirector & Teacher of Business Studies
  
Mrs D James-Powell BScHead of Design & Technology
Mr E Rowberry BADirector & Teacher of Technology
  
  
Miss H  Palmer BAHead of Art & Design
Mr P Skibinski MATeacher of Textiles & Art
Ms S Yates  BA Deputy Headteacher & Teacher of Art
Miss E Morris BA Creative Design Technician
 
Miss L FisherTeacher of Drama
Mrs S Amin BATeacher of Drama & English
Ms S Yates  BADeputy Headteacher & Teacher of Drama
Mr A WilkesPerforming Arts Advanced Practitioner
  
  
Mrs L Hoey BEngHead of Music
 
  
Mrs P Shoker BAHead of PE
Miss A Bi BScTeacher of PE
Mrs M Morgan BADirector & Teacher of PE & PSHE
  
  
Miss S Solanki LLB, LCPAssistant Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of Social Sciences & PSHE
Ms A Khan BScTeacher of Science & Social Sciences
 
  
Ms S Steele BEdHead of Child Development
Mrs S Khan BATeacher of Child Development & Health & Social Care  P/T
 
  
Mr P Beadle BScHead of Health & Social Care
 
 
Ms M Redican BAHead of Psychology & Head of KS4
 
 
Miss Z Richardson BAHead of Sociology & Teacher of Humanities
  
  
Miss M Robin BATeacher of PSHE
  
  
ADMIN 
Mrs P Chumber-RajuOffice Manager
Miss S NisarReceptionist
Miss E TerryReprographics & Administration
Miss A Gordon MAATFinance Officer & Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Mr M OsminData and Assessment Manager
Mr A HopkinsExams Officer
Miss N YasinAspirations Leader (P/T)
Mr J McBrienCover Supervisor
 
LEARNING RESOURCES 
Miss A OrtonLearning Resource Centre Manager
  
ICT SUPPORT 
Mr J BlackburnICT Operations Manager
  
SITE MANAGEMENT 
Mr P MorrisBuilding Services Manager
Mr B ColleySchool Security
  
MID DAY SUPERVISORS 
Mrs J BahiaLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs B KaurLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs P KaurLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs R NotaLunchtime Supervisor
Ms M SandhuLunchtime Supervisor
                                                   
CLEANING STAFF 
Mrs I CarrCleaner
Ms P HolderCleaner
Mrs B Kaur NVQ2Cleaner
Mrs D KaurCleaner
Mrs L KaurCleaner
Mrs P KaurCleaner
Mrs M LeslieCleaner
Mrs R Nota NVQ2Cleaner
Ms M SandhuCleaner

Keep up to date

Sign up to our newsletter and never miss a thing.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience.