Staff List

 

 

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Ms N Walters BA NPQH

Headteacher

Mrs A Galan BA NPQH

Associate Headteacher – Head of School, Curriculum & Staffing

Mrs J Humpherson Cert Ed

Deputy Headteacher – Director of Student Welfare

Mrs J Jandu BSc

Assistant Headteacher – Director of Vocational & Community

Ms S Yates BA

Assistant Headteacher– Director of Teaching and Learning

Mr S Cooner BSc

Assistant Headteacher – Director of Assessment

Mr L Billingham BSc

Associate Assistant Headteacher – Director of ICT Strategy & Head Of Sixth Form

Mrs F Ridge

Director of Finance & Operations

Mrs D Pear

Director of Human Resources and Administration

 

 

STUDENT WELFARE TEAM

 

Ms M Redican BA

Head of KS4  & Head of Psychology

Mrs S Williams BA

Head of KS3

Miss N Blake BA

Head of Year 7

Mrs H Newman BA

Head of Year 8

Ms C Fletcher BA

Acting Head of Year 8

Mrs K Jones BA

Head of Year 9

Miss M Jaouen BA

Head of Year 10

Miss M Robin BA

Head of Year 11

Mr L Billingham BSc

Associate Assistant Headteacher & Head of Sixth Form

Miss S  Solanki

Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Mrs E Zambon

Student Support Manager KS3

Mrs D Minshull

Student Support Manager KS4

Mrs S Hussan

Administration Assistant Sixth Form

Mrs J Perkins

Health and Welfare Officer

Miss V Tarplee

Inclusion Manager

 

 

ADDITIONAL NEEDS

 

Mrs S Shuck BEd

SENCO & Teacher of RE

Ms M Robin BA

Co-ordinator for KS3 Additional Needs & Head of Year 11

Ms C Fletcher BA

Teacher of SEN, English & Acting Head of Year8

Ms K Woollery BSc

Learning Mentor

Miss N Aziz NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Miss F Ahmed CACHE

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Jones BA

Teaching Assistant & Head of Year 9

Miss S Thind NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Zaman BA

Teaching Assistant P/T

Mr H Franklin

Teaching Assistant

 

 

COMMUNICATION

 

Mrs H Searle BA

Head of Communication Faculty

Mrs M Bains BSc

Head of ICT and Computing

Mrs S Butt BA

Head of Business Studies

Mrs K Bahia BA

Teacher of ICT and Computing i/c KS3

Miss M Jaouen BA

Teacher of MFL and Head of Year 10

Mrs H Newman BA

Teacher of MFL and Head of Year 8

Dr A Bulso BA

Teacher of MFL

Mr L Billingham BSc

Associate Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of ICT and Computing

 

 

 

 

CREATIVE DESIGN

 

Mr E Rowberry BA

Head of Creative Design

Mrs C Burgess BA

Assistant  Head of Creative Design

Miss L Sydenham BA

Head of Art

Mr A Siviter BA

Teacher of Technology

Mr P Skibinski BA

Creative Design Technician

 

 

ENGLISH

 

Mrs K Beasley BA

Head of English Faculty

Mrs A Sharma BA

Assistant Head of English

Miss H O’Rourke BA

Head of Literacy

Miss M Nessa BA

Teacher of English

Mrs B Kaur BA

Teacher of English

Mrs S Williams BA

Teacher of English and Head of KS3

Ms H Mohmed BA

Teacher of English i/c KS3

Mrs G Denley BA

Teacher of English

Ms K Fletcher BA

Teacher of English, SEN & Acting Head of Year8

 

 

HUMANITIES

 

Mrs H Simmons BA

Head of Humanities Faculty

Mr A O’Grady BA

Acting Head of Humanities Faculty

Ms S Sahota BA

Head of RE

Mrs S Shuck BEd

Teacher of RE and SENCO

Mr D Dugan BA

Teacher of History

Ms A Khan BSc

Teacher of Humanities

Mrs A Odunjo BSc

Teacher of Geography

Mr B Bissell BSc

Teacher of Geography

Ms N Broughton

Teacher of History (maternity cover)

 

 

MATHEMATICS

 

Miss S Cheema BSc

Head of Mathematics Faculty

Mr S Blackham BA

2nd in Faculty i/c numeracy

Mrs M Jheeta BSc

Teacher of Maths i/c of Teaching & Learning

Mr S Rehman BSc

Teacher of Maths i/c KS3

Mr J Chohan BSc

Teacher of Maths & Physics

Miss S Begum BSc

Teacher of Maths

Mr A Beaver BSc

Teacher of Maths i/c KS5

Dr J McGing BSc

Teacher of Maths P/T

Mr R Mawlud BSc

Teacher of Maths

Mr S Cooner BSc

Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of Maths

 

 

PERFORMING ARTS

 

Mrs P Tombs-Wall BA

Head of Performing Arts Faculty

Mr D Gilday BA

Acting Head of Performing Arts Faculty

Ms D Powney BEd

Director of Wider Learning,  Teacher of PE  

Mr A Lee BA

Head of Music

Mrs P Shoker BA

Head of PE

Mrs M Camara BA

Teacher of PE

Miss M Brown BA

Teacher of Music (P/T)

Ms S Yates BA

Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of Drama

Mr A Wilkes

Performing Arts Advanced Practitioner

 

 

SCIENCE

 

Mrs K Hurst BSc

Head of Science Faculty

Mrs S James BSc

Assistant Head of Science – Teacher of Biology and Science

Mrs F Dhanani BEd

Head of Biology and Teacher of Science

Mrs S Gupta BEd

Head of Physics and Teacher of Science

Dr M Morris BSc

Head of Chemistry and Teacher of Science

Mr J Chohan BSc

Teacher of Physics & Maths

Mr D Johnson BSc

Teacher of Science

Mrs M Khutan, BSc

Teacher of Science and Biology  i/c of Teaching & Learning

Miss A Mustafa BSc

Teacher of Chemistry & Science

Miss A Crowe BSc

Teacher of Biology & Science

Mr B Davies

Senior Science Lab Technician

Mr J Gameson

Science Lab Technician

 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

Mr P Beadle BSc

Head of Social Science Faculty

Miss S Jafar LLB

Head of Child Care & Child Development

Ms M Redican BA

Head of Psychology & Head of KS4

Miss S Solanki LLB, LCP

Head of Law & Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Miss N Blake BA

Teacher of Sociology & Head of Year 7

Mrs S Khan BA

Teacher of Child Care and Child Development P/T

Mrs J Humpherson Cert Ed

Deputy Headteacher & Teacher of Health & Social Care

Mrs J Jandu BSc

Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Health & Social Care

 

 

ADMIN

 

Miss S Gallagher

Reprographics and Admin

Mrs L Lewis

Receptionist

Miss H Davis

SLT Clerical Assistant

Miss L Roberts

Finance Officer

Mrs R Topham

Finance Officer

Mr M Osmin

Data and Assessment Manager

Mr A Hopkins

Exams Officer

Mrs J Plimmer HND

Futures Manager

Mrs V Bromfield

Cover Supervisor

Mr J McBrien

Cover Supervisor

Miss S Nisar

Apprentice Administration Assistant

 

 

LEARNING RESOURCES

 

Miss A Orton

Learning Resource Centre Manager

 

 

ICT SUPPORT

 

Mr J Blackburn

ICT Operations Manager

Miss U Mahmood

VLE Manager and IT Technician

Mr M Rahman

IT Technician

Mr A Natt

Apprentice IT Technician

 

 

SITE MANAGEMENT

 

Mr A Gayle

Site Manager

Mr P Morris

Building Services Manager

Mr B Colley

School Security

 

 

MID DAY SUPERVISORS

 

Mrs H Bains

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Bahia

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs B Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms S Mir

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Nota

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms M Sandhu

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Saund

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

SCHOOL MEALS

 

Ms Y Brown

Catering Manager

Miss J Norman

Deputy Cook

Mrs M Leslie

Cook

Miss N Groves

Cook

Mrs T Pal

Cook

Mrs K Kaur

Cook

 

 

CLEANING STAFF

 

Miss S Thind NVQ3

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs H Bains

Cleaner

Mrs J Bahia

Cleaner

Mrs B Kaur NVQ2

Cleaner

Mrs H Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs K Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs L Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs P Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs R Nota NVQ2

Cleaner

Mrs B Paul

Cleaner

Ms M Sandhu

Cleaner

Mrs D Saund

Cleaner

 

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Ms N Walters BA NPQH

Headteacher

Mrs A Galan BA NPQH

Associate Headteacher – Head of School, Curriculum & Staffing

Mrs J Humpherson Cert Ed

Deputy Headteacher – Director of Student Welfare

Mrs J Jandu BSc

Assistant Headteacher – Director of Vocational & Community

Ms S Yates BA

Assistant Headteacher– Director of Teaching and Learning

Mr S Cooner BSc

Assistant Headteacher – Director of Assessment

Mr L Billingham BSc

Associate Assistant Headteacher – Director of ICT Strategy & Head Of Sixth Form

Mrs F Ridge

Director of Finance & Operations

Mrs D Pear

Director of Human Resources and Administration

 

 

STUDENT WELFARE TEAM

 

Ms M Redican BA

Head of KS4  & Head of Psychology

Mrs S Williams BA

Head of KS3

Miss N Blake BA

Head of Year 7

Mrs H Newman BA

Head of Year 8

Ms C Fletcher BA

Acting Head of Year 8

Mrs K Jones BA

Head of Year 9

Miss M Jaouen BA

Head of Year 10

Miss M Robin BA

Head of Year 11

Mr L Billingham BSc

Associate Assistant Headteacher & Head of Sixth Form

Miss S  Solanki

Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Mrs E Zambon

Student Support Manager KS3

Mrs D Minshull

Student Support Manager KS4

Mrs S Hussan

Administration Assistant Sixth Form

Mrs J Perkins

Health and Welfare Officer

Miss V Tarplee

Inclusion Manager

 

 

ADDITIONAL NEEDS

 

Mrs S Shuck BEd

SENCO & Teacher of RE

Ms M Robin BA

Co-ordinator for KS3 Additional Needs & Head of Year 11

Ms C Fletcher BA

Teacher of SEN, English & Acting Head of Year8

Ms K Woollery BSc

Learning Mentor

Miss N Aziz NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Miss F Ahmed CACHE

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Jones BA

Teaching Assistant & Head of Year 9

Miss S Thind NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Zaman BA

Teaching Assistant P/T

Mr H Franklin

Teaching Assistant

 

 

COMMUNICATION

 

Mrs H Searle BA

Head of Communication Faculty

Mrs M Bains BSc

Head of ICT and Computing

Mrs S Butt BA

Head of Business Studies

Mrs K Bahia BA

Teacher of ICT and Computing i/c KS3

Miss M Jaouen BA

Teacher of MFL and Head of Year 10

Mrs H Newman BA

Teacher of MFL and Head of Year 8

Dr A Bulso BA

Teacher of MFL

Mr L Billingham BSc

Associate Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of ICT and Computing

 

 

 

 

CREATIVE DESIGN

 

Mr E Rowberry BA

Head of Creative Design

Mrs C Burgess BA

Assistant  Head of Creative Design

Miss L Sydenham BA

Head of Art

Mr A Siviter BA

Teacher of Technology

Mr P Skibinski BA

Creative Design Technician

 

 

ENGLISH

 

Mrs K Beasley BA

Head of English Faculty

Mrs A Sharma BA

Assistant Head of English

Miss H O’Rourke BA

Head of Literacy

Miss M Nessa BA

Teacher of English

Mrs B Kaur BA

Teacher of English

Mrs S Williams BA

Teacher of English and Head of KS3

Ms H Mohmed BA

Teacher of English i/c KS3

Mrs G Denley BA

Teacher of English

Ms K Fletcher BA

Teacher of English, SEN & Acting Head of Year8

 

 

HUMANITIES

 

Mrs H Simmons BA

Head of Humanities Faculty

Mr A O’Grady BA

Acting Head of Humanities Faculty

Ms S Sahota BA

Head of RE

Mrs S Shuck BEd

Teacher of RE and SENCO

Mr D Dugan BA

Teacher of History

Ms A Khan BSc

Teacher of Humanities

Mrs A Odunjo BSc

Teacher of Geography

Mr B Bissell BSc

Teacher of Geography

Ms N Broughton

Teacher of History (maternity cover)

 

 

MATHEMATICS

 

Miss S Cheema BSc

Head of Mathematics Faculty

Mr S Blackham BA

2nd in Faculty i/c numeracy

Mrs M Jheeta BSc

Teacher of Maths i/c of Teaching & Learning

Mr S Rehman BSc

Teacher of Maths i/c KS3

Mr J Chohan BSc

Teacher of Maths & Physics

Miss S Begum BSc

Teacher of Maths

Mr A Beaver BSc

Teacher of Maths i/c KS5

Dr J McGing BSc

Teacher of Maths P/T

Mr R Mawlud BSc

Teacher of Maths

Mr S Cooner BSc

Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of Maths

 

 

PERFORMING ARTS

 

Mrs P Tombs-Wall BA

Head of Performing Arts Faculty

Mr D Gilday BA

Acting Head of Performing Arts Faculty

Ms D Powney BEd

Director of Wider Learning,  Teacher of PE  

Mr A Lee BA

Head of Music

Mrs P Shoker BA

Head of PE

Mrs M Camara BA

Teacher of PE

Miss M Brown BA

Teacher of Music (P/T)

Ms S Yates BA

Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of Drama

Mr A Wilkes

Performing Arts Advanced Practitioner

 

 

SCIENCE

 

Mrs K Hurst BSc

Head of Science Faculty

Mrs S James BSc

Assistant Head of Science – Teacher of Biology and Science

Mrs F Dhanani BEd

Head of Biology and Teacher of Science

Mrs S Gupta BEd

Head of Physics and Teacher of Science

Dr M Morris BSc

Head of Chemistry and Teacher of Science

Mr J Chohan BSc

Teacher of Physics & Maths

Mr D Johnson BSc

Teacher of Science

Mrs M Khutan, BSc

Teacher of Science and Biology  i/c of Teaching & Learning

Miss A Mustafa BSc

Teacher of Chemistry & Science

Miss A Crowe BSc

Teacher of Biology & Science

Mr B Davies

Senior Science Lab Technician

Mr J Gameson

Science Lab Technician

 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

Mr P Beadle BSc

Head of Social Science Faculty

Miss S Jafar LLB

Head of Child Care & Child Development

Ms M Redican BA

Head of Psychology & Head of KS4

Miss S Solanki LLB, LCP

Head of Law & Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Miss N Blake BA

Teacher of Sociology & Head of Year 7

Mrs S Khan BA

Teacher of Child Care and Child Development P/T

Mrs J Humpherson Cert Ed

Deputy Headteacher & Teacher of Health & Social Care

Mrs J Jandu BSc

Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Health & Social Care

 

 

ADMIN

 

Miss S Gallagher

Reprographics and Admin

Mrs L Lewis

Receptionist

Miss H Davis

SLT Clerical Assistant

Miss L Roberts

Finance Officer

Mrs R Topham

Finance Officer

Mr M Osmin

Data and Assessment Manager

Mr A Hopkins

Exams Officer

Mrs J Plimmer HND

Futures Manager

Mrs V Bromfield

Cover Supervisor

Mr J McBrien

Cover Supervisor

Miss S Nisar

Apprentice Administration Assistant

 

 

LEARNING RESOURCES

 

Miss A Orton

Learning Resource Centre Manager

 

 

ICT SUPPORT

 

Mr J Blackburn

ICT Operations Manager

Miss U Mahmood

VLE Manager and IT Technician

Mr M Rahman

IT Technician

Mr A Natt

Apprentice IT Technician

 

 

SITE MANAGEMENT

 

Mr A Gayle

Site Manager

Mr P Morris

Building Services Manager

Mr B Colley

School Security

 

 

MID DAY SUPERVISORS

 

Mrs H Bains

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Bahia

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs B Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms S Mir

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Nota

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms M Sandhu

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Saund

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

SCHOOL MEALS

 

Ms Y Brown

Catering Manager

Miss J Norman

Deputy Cook

Mrs M Leslie

Cook

Miss N Groves

Cook

Mrs T Pal

Cook

Mrs K Kaur

Cook

 

 

CLEANING STAFF

 

Miss S Thind NVQ3

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs H Bains

Cleaner

Mrs J Bahia

Cleaner

Mrs B Kaur NVQ2

Cleaner

Mrs H Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs K Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs L Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs P Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs R Nota NVQ2

Cleaner

Mrs B Paul

Cleaner

Ms M Sandhu

Cleaner

Mrs D Saund

Cleaner