Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Mr Q Riaz BA

Headteacher

Mrs A Galan BA NPQH

Associate Headteacher –Curriculum, Staffing & QA

Mrs J Humpherson Cert Ed

Deputy Headteacher – Student welfare & personal development (DSL)

Ms S Yates BA

Deputy Headteacher– Quality of Education

Mr L Billingham BSc

Assistant Headteacher – Post 16

Mr S Cooner BSc

Assistant Headteacher – Data & Raising Standards Leader

Mr S Devshi BA

Assistant Headteacher – Behaviour, Attitudes & Attendance

Mr T Holder BA

Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion (SENCO), PSHE

Mrs D Pear

Director of Admin & HR

 

 

EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Mr D Gilday BA

Director of Community Engagement

Mrs M Morgan BA

Director of Student Character

Mr E Rowberry BA

Director of Raising Standards (Disadvantaged)

Mrs H Cudd BA

Lead Practitioner in English

Mrs A Sufi BA

Lead Practitioner in English

 

 

 

 

STUDENT WELFARE TEAM

 

Ms M Redican BA

Head of KS4  & Head of Psychology

Miss M Robin BA

Head of KS3

Mr B Bissell BSc

Head of Year 7

Miss M Jaouen BA

Head of Year 8

Mr D Lewis

Pastoral Manager Year 9 & Year 10

Mrs H Newman BA

Head of Year 11

Mr L Billingham BSc

Assistant Headteacher – Post 16

Miss S Solanki LLB, LCP

Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Mrs E Zambon

Student Support Manager KS3

Mrs D Minshull

Student Support Manager KS4

Mrs I Hussain

Pastoral Manager – Post 16

Mrs J Perkins

Health and Welfare Officer

Mrs D Morgan

Attendance Officer

Mr D Lewis

Inclusion Manager

 

 

ADDITIONAL NEEDS

 

Mr T Holder BA

Assistant Headteacher (SENCO) & Teacher of PE

Ms K Saeed CACHE

Deputy Senco

Ms K Woollery BSc

Learning Mentor

Miss N Aziz NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Bromfield

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Thind NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Zaman BA

Teaching Assistant P/T

 

 

ENGLISH

 

Mrs K Beasley BA

Head of English Faculty

Mrs A Sharma BA

Assistant Head of English

Mrs H Cudd BA

Lead Practitioner in English

Mrs A Sufi BA

Lead Practitioner in English

Miss M Nessa BA

Teacher of English

Mrs B Flora BA

Teacher of English

Miss S Akhtar BA

Teacher of English (maternity cover)

Mrs G Denley BA

Teacher of English

Miss M Robin BA

Teacher of English & Humanities & Head of KS3

Mrs A Galan BA

Associate Headteacher & Teacher of English

 

 

MATHEMATICS

 

Mr R Mawlud BSc

Acting Head of Mathematics Faculty

Mrs J Lewis-Brown

Teacher of Maths 2nd in Faculty & i/c KS3

Mrs M Jheeta BSc

Teacher of Maths

Mr S Rehman BSc

Teacher of Maths P/T

Mr J Chohan BSc

Teacher of Maths & Physics

Mrs S Begum BSc

Teacher of Maths

Mr A Beaver BSc

Teacher of Maths

Mr H Ismail BEng

Teacher of Maths

Mr N Tamang BA

Teacher of Maths & Teacher i/c of Home Study Intervention

 

 

SCIENCE

 

Mr D Johnson BSc

Head of Science Faculty

Mrs S James BSc

Assistant Head of Science – Teacher of Biology and Science

Mrs F Dhanani BEd

Head of Biology and Teacher of Science

Mrs S Gupta BEd

Head of Physics and Teacher of Science

Mr J Chohan BSc

Teacher of Physics & Maths

Miss R Harris MSCi

Teacher of Chemistry & Science

Miss R Hussain BSc

Teacher of Chemistry & Science (P/T)

Mrs K Hurst BSc

Teacher of Science (P/T)

Mrs M Khutan, BSc

Teacher of Biology & Science

Mrs A Malone BSc

Teacher of Biology & Science & Teacher i/c of SRE

Dr M Morris BSc

Teacher of Science

Mr B Davies

Senior Science Lab Technician

Mr J Gameson

Science Lab Technician

 

 

HUMANITIES

 

Mr A O’Grady BA

Head of Humanities Faculty & Teacher of Geography

Mr D Dugan BA

Head of History

Ms S Sahota BA

Head of RE (P/T)

Mr B Bissell BSc

Teacher of Geography & Head of Yr7

Miss R Jenkins

Teacher of History

Ms H Rajput BA

Teacher of RE and Humanities

Miss M Robin BA

Teacher of English & Humanities & Head of KS3

Mrs J Humpherson Cert Ed

Deputy Headteacher & Teacher of RE

Mr S Cooner BSc

Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of Geography

 

 

 

 

Mrs H Searle BA

Head of MFL Department

Miss M Jaouen BA

Teacher of MFL and Head of Year 8

Mrs H Newman BA

Teacher of MFL and Head of Year 11

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Yousaf BSc

Acting Head of ICT and Computing

Mrs K Bahia BA

Teacher of ICT and Computing i/c KS3

Mr L Billingham BSc

Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of ICT and Computing

 

 

Mrs N Sira BA

Head of Business Studies

 

 

Mrs D James-Powell BSc

Head of Design & Technology

Mr S Devshi BA

Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of Graphics

Mr E Rowberry BA

Director & Teacher of Technology

 

 

Miss H  Palmer BA

Head of Art & Design

Mr P Skibinski MA

Teacher of Textiles

Ms S Yates BA

Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of Art

Miss E Morris BA

Creative Design Technician

 

 

Mrs P Tombs BA

Head of Drama (P/T)

Mr D Gilday BA

Director & Teacher of Drama

Mr A Wilkes

Performing Arts Advanced Practitioner

 

 

Mrs L Hoey BEng

Head of Music

 

 

Mrs P Shoker BA

Head of PE

Mr T Holder BA

Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of PE

Mrs M Morgan BA

Director & Teacher of PE

 

 

Miss S Solanki LLB, LCP

Assistant Head of Sixth Form & Teacher of Social Sciences

Ms A Khan BSc

Teacher of Health & Social Care

 

 

Ms S Steele BEd

Head of Childs Play Learning & Development

Mrs S Khan BA

Teacher of Childs Play Learning & Development P/T

 

 

Mr P Beadle BSc

Head of Health & Social Care

 

 

Ms M Redican BA

Head of Psychology & Head of KS4

 

 

Miss N Blake BA

Head of Sociology

 

 

 

 

ADMIN

 

Mrs P Chumber-Raju

Office Manager

Miss H Davis

Administration Assistant Sixth Form

Miss S Nisar

Receptionist

Miss E Terry

Reprographics & Administration

Miss A Gordon

Finance Officer

Mr M Osmin

Data and Assessment Manager

Mr A Hopkins

Exams Officer

Mrs J Plimmer HND

Futures Manager

Mr J McBrien

Cover Supervisor

 

 

LEARNING RESOURCES

 

Miss A Orton

Learning Resource Centre Manager

 

 

ICT SUPPORT

 

Mr J Blackburn

ICT Operations Manager

Mrs U Mahmood

VLE Manager and IT Technician

 

 

SITE MANAGEMENT

 

Mr P Morris

Building Services Manager

Mr B Colley

School Security

 

 

MID DAY SUPERVISORS

 

Mrs H Bains

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Bahia

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs B Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Nota

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms M Sandhu

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

                                                        

CLEANING STAFF

 

Miss S Thind NVQ3

Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs I Carr

Cleaner

Ms P Holder

Cleaner

Mrs B Kaur NVQ2

Cleaner

Mrs L Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs P Kaur

Cleaner

Mrs M Leslie

Cleaner

Mrs R Nota NVQ2

Cleaner

Ms M Sandhu

Cleaner